Art gallery; young girl doing a Mexican dance; a man and a girl displaying face painting

Competition Results

So Happy Together!

After a multi-year hiatus of our in person event due to COVID-19, the Marin County Fair’s art competitions which usually take place indoors in the Exhibit Hall, will remain online for one more year. Entries were judged on images submitted online, and winners will be awarded ribbons. (Ribbons can be picked up in person at the Artist Circle Tent from 11:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.).

The agriculture competitions, on the other hand, will take place outdoors and will include poultry, rabbits, sheep dog trials, pocket pets, dog care and training, small animal round robin showmanship, beef show, dairy cattle show, and more. Ribbons and cash prizes will be awarded. For more information, please go to the Agriculture Area.

The Plein Air painting competition on the first day of the Fair will take place outdoors. (Participant check in is at the Artist Circle Tent at 10:00 a.m., June 30th.)

All submissions are now closed. Winning submission slideshows can be viewed for each division below.

Thank you so much to all who participated! We look forward to seeing you all again next year, in person!

Competition Winners

A full list of the winners is below – congratulations to all! Due to an unanticipated technical issue with an outside vendor who was hosting the exhibition entries, we are sadly unable to share photos of the winning entries here on our website – our sincere apologies to the amazingly talented winners. Winners have been notified and can pick up their ribbons in person at the Artist Circle Tent from 11:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. during the Fair (June 30 – July 4). Any ribbons not picked up during the Fair will be mailed to the winner’s address on file.

With any questions about the competition, please email Fair staff.

Please note, Creative Writing winners have been notified, but submissions are not viewable online at this time.

Thank you to all of our Judges for their exceptional work (and patience) with an online competition!

Please give a warm round of applause to the 2022 Marin County Fair Online Competition Judges:

  • Lisa Smith
  • Oshalla
  • Donna Seager Liberatore
  • Corey Keller
  • Merrill Mack
  • Marti Cagwin
  • Laurel Knapp
  • Chris Day
  • Kathie Woolard
  • Cheryl Berger
  • Diana Liu Benet
  • Anel Muller
  • Lauren Doyle
  • Shawn Langwell
  • Lauren Howard
  • Bob Beaumont
  • Ann Gibb
  • Bethany Moritz
  • Kyle Clausen
  • Cara Storm

See you at the Fair!

If you are a person with a disability and require an accommodation to participate in a County program, service, or activity, requests may be made by calling (415) 473-4381 (Voice), Dial 711 for CA Relay, or by email at least five business days in advance of the event. We will do our best to fulfill requests received with less than five business days’ notice. Copies of documents are available in alternative formats upon request.

Open All Panels

 
  • First Place Winners
    Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Ribbon
    R. Manning Cartoon Art (Adult) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    O. Baker-Flynn Cartoon Art (Adult) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Manning Cartoon Art (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    S. Ojeda Cartoon Art (Junior) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    K. Ellis Cartoon Art (Junior) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    C. Ahern Cartoon Art (Kids) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    P. Firmage Cartoon Art (Kids) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    M. Frank Cartoon Art (Kids) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    D. Sauber Cartoon Art (Kids) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Cartoons 1 Blue Ribbon
    D. Caramagno Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Alcedo Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Suzuki Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Reese Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 02 - Fiberwork 1 Blue Ribbon
    C. Burwell Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 1 Blue Ribbon
    C. Sikorski Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 1 Blue Ribbon
    D. Thelen Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Alcedo Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 1 Blue Ribbon
    M. Martinez Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 04 - Beadwork 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Herriges Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 05 - Hand Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Herriges Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    K. Brochier Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Morse Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    S. Ream Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    V. Callister Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    D. Thelen Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 07 - Sewing 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Morse Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 07 - Sewing 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Wouts Clothing & Textiles (Junior) 01 - Sewing & Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    S. Lotter Clothing & Textiles (Junior) 01 - Sewing & Quilting 1 Blue Ribbon
    S. Lotter Clothing & Textiles (Junior) 02 - Textiles & Stitchery 1 Blue Ribbon
    T. Parker Clothing & Textiles (Junior) 02 - Textiles & Stitchery 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Rabkin Clothing & Textiles (Kids) 01 - Any Clothing or Textile Entry 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Morgan Creative Writing (Adult) 01 - Poetry 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Rane Creative Writing (Adult) 02 - Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Pollack Creative Writing (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. McPretl Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry 1 Blue Ribbon
    B. Williams Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Fournier Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Huang Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    D. Camden Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Tiller Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    O. Ojeda Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Huang Creative Writing (Junior) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. McBride Creative Writing (Junior) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Teoh Creative Writing (Kids) 01 - Poetry 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Monschke Creative Writing (Kids) 02 - Short Story 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Levin Decorated Foods & Labels (Adult) 01 - Decorated Cake 1 Blue Ribbon
    G. Tribble Decorated Foods & Labels (Adult) 03 - Decorated Pies 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Huang Decorated Foods (Junior) 01 - Decorated Cakes 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Huang Decorated Foods (Junior) 02 - Decorated Cookies 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Huang Decorated Foods (Junior) 04 - Any Other Decorated Food 1 Blue Ribbon
    S. Yen Exceptional Arts (Adult) 01 - Art Entries - Developmental Delays 1 Blue Ribbon
    D. Watson Exceptional Arts (Adult) 02 - Art Entries - Physical Limitations 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Johnstone Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Art Entries - Physical Limitations 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Whiting Fine Art (Adult) 01 - Two Dimensional Art 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Francis Fine Art (Adult) 01 - Two Dimensional Art 1 Blue Ribbon
    H. Wang Fine Art (Adult) 02 - Three Dimensional Art 1 Blue Ribbon
    B. Leonhart Fine Art (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Art 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Ding Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 1 Blue Ribbon
    K. Hardy Fine Art (Kids) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 1 Blue Ribbon
    D. Gibbs Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 01 - Flower Arrangements (Beginners/Amateur) 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Larsen Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 03 - Potted Plants 1 Blue Ribbon
    I. Brisco Schofield Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 05 - Container Gardens 1 Blue Ribbon
    G. Mendez Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 08 - Fruits & Vegetables 1 Blue Ribbon
    M. Meadows Floriculture & Horticulture (Junior) 01 - Flower Aggrangements 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Larsen Floriculture & Horticulture (Junior) 03 - Potted Plants 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Terkaly Floriculture & Horticulture (Kids) 01 - Container Gardens 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Larsen Floriculture & Horticulture (Kids) 02 - Potted Plants 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Klimes Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 01 - Glass 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Pitter Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 01 - Glass 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Jung Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 02 - Gourd Art 1 Blue Ribbon
    M. Martinez Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 03 - Jewelry 1 Blue Ribbon
    R. Crossman Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 04 - Wood Working 1 Blue Ribbon
    B. Starno Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    C. Sikorski Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Powers Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    Maureen Bowman Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    T. Warren Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Trueba Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 01 - Interlocking Building Blocks 1 Blue Ribbon
    E. Martinez Hobbies & Crafts (Junior)) 02 - Jewelry 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Hawks Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 02 - Jewelry 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Trueba Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 03 - Wood Working 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Genzel Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Trueba Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Delgado Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Hawks Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Scott Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    M. Lorenz Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    S. Lotter Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    T. Parker Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    C. Husband Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 01 - Interlocking Building Blocks 1 Blue Ribbon
    S. Allen Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 01 - Interlocking Building Blocks 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Casper Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 02 - Puppets 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Terkaly Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 03 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    M. Waterman Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 03 - All Other Crafts (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    B. Lama Photography (Adult) 01 - Photography (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    H. Summers Photography (Adult) 01 - Photography (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    H. Abernathey Photography (Adult) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 1 Blue Ribbon
    J. Bretan Photography (Adult) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 1 Blue Ribbon
    San Domenico School Photography (Junior) 01 - Photography (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Huang Photography (Junior) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 1 Blue Ribbon
    I. Simon Photography (Junior) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 1 Blue Ribbon
    A. Casper Photography (Kids) 01 - Photography (General) 1 Blue Ribbon
    M. Levinson Photography (Kids) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 1 Blue Ribbon
    L. Peisert Photography (Adult) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 1 Blue Ribbon
    G. Sambrano Plein Air Marin Fair Plein Air 1 Blue Rosette
  • Second Place Winners
    Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Ribbon
    N. Forestier Cartoon Art (Adult) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Groves Cartoon Art (Adult) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    S. Frank Cartoon Art (Adult) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    S. Frank Cartoon Art (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    L. Borri Cartoon Art (Junior) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    L. Borri Cartoon Art (Junior) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Frank Cartoon Art (Kids) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Allen Cartoon Art (Kids) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 2 Red Ribbon
    L. Morse Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 2 Red Ribbon
    P. Posner Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 2 Red Ribbon
    T. Bortel Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 2 Red Ribbon
    R. Suzuki Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 02 - Fiberwork 2 Red Ribbon
    D. Caramagno Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 2 Red Ribbon
    H. Foote Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 2 Red Ribbon
    J. Reese Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 2 Red Ribbon
    K. Leitsch Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 03 - Textiles & Stitchery 2 Red Ribbon
    J. Viscardi Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 2 Red Ribbon
    P. Stahl Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 2 Red Ribbon
    S. Maher Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 07 - Sewing 2 Red Ribbon
    L. Fox Clothing & Textiles (Junior) 01 - Sewing & Quilting 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Childers Creative Writing (Adult) 01 - Poetry 2 Red Ribbon
    E. Groch Creative Writing (Adult) 01 - Poetry 2 Red Ribbon
    G. Miros Creative Writing (Adult) 02 - Short Story 2 Red Ribbon
    E. Groch Creative Writing (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 2 Red Ribbon
    D. Gibson Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Murthy Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 2 Red Ribbon
    A. Grusby Creative Writing (Junior) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 2 Red Ribbon
    S. Raghupathy Creative Writing (Kids) 01 - Poetry 2 Red Ribbon
    I. Yan Creative Writing (Kids) 02 - Short Story 2 Red Ribbon
    Z. Pollock Decorated Foods & Labels (Adult) 01 - Decorated Cake 2 Red Ribbon
    H. Macias Exceptional Arts (Adult) 01 - Art Entries - Developmental Delays 2 Red Ribbon
    T. Coleman Exceptional Arts (Adult) 02 - Art Entries - Physical Limitations 2 Red Ribbon
    E. Von Berg Fine Art (Adult) 01 - Two Dimensional Art 2 Red Ribbon
    S. Press Fine Art (Adult) 02 - Three Dimensional Art 2 Red Ribbon
    G. Lambert Fine Art (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Art 2 Red Ribbon
    R. Evison-Behrman Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 2 Red Ribbon
    E. Mayes Fine Art (Kids) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 2 Red Ribbon
    O. Stadtner Fine Art (Kids) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 2 Red Ribbon
    K. Maheshwari Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 01 - Flower Arrangements (Beginners/Amateur) 2 Red Ribbon
    S. Greer Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 03 - Potted Plants 2 Red Ribbon
    A. Scherr Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 05 - Container Gardens 2 Red Ribbon
    S. Erb Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 08 - Fruits & Vegetables 2 Red Ribbon
    J. Rabkin Floriculture & Horticulture (Kids) 02 - Potted Plants 2 Red Ribbon
    L. Koffman Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 01 - Glass 2 Red Ribbon
    I. Zauderer Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 03 - Jewelry 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Bowman Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 03 - Jewelry 2 Red Ribbon
    J. Cooper Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 04 - Wood Working 2 Red Ribbon
    N. Mercer Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    J. Frack Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 01 - Interlocking Building Blocks 2 Red Ribbon
    T. Parker Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 02 - Jewelry 2 Red Ribbon
    E. Martinez Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    I. Wade Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    K. Ellis Hobbies & Crafts (Junior) 04 - All Other Crafts (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    L. Long Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 01 - Interlocking Building Blocks 2 Red Ribbon
    R. Rabkin Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 01 - Interlocking Building Blocks 2 Red Ribbon
    B. Wade Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 03 - All Other Crafts (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    L. Talbott Hobbies & Crafts (Kids) 03 - All Other Crafts (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Assadi Photography (Adult) 01 - Photography (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    A. Brown Photography (Adult) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    R. Pollack Photography (Adult) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    E. Toussaint Photography (Adult) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    J. Hughes Photography (Adult) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    J. Huang Photography (Junior) 01 - Photography (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    San Domenico School Photography (Junior) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    A. Huang Photography (Junior) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    K. Glenn-Horstein Photography (Kids) 01 - Photography (General) 2 Red Ribbon
    K. Glenn-Horstein Photography (Kids) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    E. Larsen Photography (Kids) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 2 Red Ribbon
    M. Pickering Plein Air Marin Fair Plein Air 2 Red Rosette
  • Third Place Winners
    Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Place Ribbon
    E. Becker Cartoon Art (Adult) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 3 White Ribbon
    A. Watts Cartoon Art (Junior) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 3 White Ribbon
    E. Kasavin Cartoon Art (Junior) 02 - Digitally Drawn Cartoons 3 White Ribbon
    S. Phipps Cartoon Art (Kids) 01 - Hand Drawn Cartoons 3 White Ribbon
    K. Arnold Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 3 White Ribbon
    M. Bowman Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 3 White Ribbon
    S. Maher Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 01 - Art to Wear 3 White Ribbon
    C. Jones Clothing & Textiles (Adult) 06 - Machine Sewn Quilting 3 White Ribbon
    J. Mar Creative Writing (Adult) 01 - Poetry 3 White Ribbon
    T. Kean Strauss Creative Writing (Adult) 01 - Poetry 3 White Ribbon
    W. Hochman Creative Writing (Adult) 02 - Short Story 3 White Ribbon
    A. Mulvaney Creative Writing (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 3 White Ribbon
    L. Dias Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry 3 White Ribbon
    S. DeMoe Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Storyv 3 White Ribbon
    T. Parker Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story 3 White Ribbon
    A. Fournier Creative Writing (Junior) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 3 White Ribbon
    A. Huang Creative Writing (Junior) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Poem or Short Story 3 White Ribbon
    J. Rabkin Creative Writing (Kids) 01 - Poetry 3 White Ribbon
    G. Baylo Creative Writing (Kids) 02 - Short Story 3 White Ribbon
    A. Cohen Exceptional Arts (Adult) 01 - Art Entries - Developmental Delays 3 White Ribbon
    A. Norris Exceptional Arts (Adult) 02 - Art Entries - Physical Limitations 3 White Ribbon
    D. Strand Fine Art (Adult) 01 - Two Dimensional Art 3 White Ribbon
    N. Harkin Fine Art (Adult) Fine Art (Adult) 3 White Ribbon
    J. Zich Fine Art (Adult) 03 - 2022 Fair Theme Art 3 White Ribbon
    J. Phipps Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 3 White Ribbon
    K. Ellis Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 3 White Ribbon
    C. Jones Fine Art (Kids) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 3 White Ribbon
    K. Talati Fine Art (Kids) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art 3 White Ribbon
    S. Erb Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 01 - Flower Arrangements (Beginners/Amateur) 3 White Ribbon
    A. Heiman Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 03 - Potted Plants 3 White Ribbon
    T. Kenney Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 08 - Fruits & Vegetables 3 White Ribbon
    R. Rabkin Floriculture & Horticulture (Kids) 02 - Potted Plants 3 White Ribbon
    A. Windhurst Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 03 - Jewelry 3 White Ribbon
    J. Bretan Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 3 White Ribbon
    L. Wald Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 3 White Ribbon
    R. Crossman Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 3 White Ribbon
    S. Maher Hobbies & Crafts (Adult) 05 - All Other Crafts (General) 3 White Ribbon
    J. Phillips Photography (Adult) 01 - Photography (General) 3 White Ribbon
    B. Lama Photography (Adult) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 3 White Ribbon
    D. Kurtzman Photography (Adult) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 3 White Ribbon
    E. Loren Soderberg Photography (Adult) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 3 White Ribbon
    R. Wright Photography (Adult) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 3 White Ribbon
    A. Huang Photography (Junior) 01 - Photography (General) 3 White Ribbon
    T. Parker Photography (Junior) 01 - Photography (General) 3 White Ribbon
    J. Brinen-Stout Photography (Junior) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography 3 White Ribbon
    San Domenico School Photography (Junior) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 3 White Ribbon
    Z. Haines Photography (Junior) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 3 White Ribbon
    E. Boissiere Photography (Kids) 01 - Photography (General) 3 White Ribbon
    B. Terkaly Photography (Kids) 03 - Snapshots/Mobile Photography 3 White Ribbon
    D. Gates Plein Air Marin Fair Plein Air 3 White Rosette
  • Best of Show Winners
    Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Special Placing
    A. McPretl Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry Best of Show
    B. Williams Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry Best of Show
    A. Fournier Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Best of Show
    A. Huang Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Best of Show
    D. Camden Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Best of Show
    L. Tiller Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Best of Show
    O. Ojeda Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Best of Show
    A. Ding Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Poetry Best of Show
    K. Hardy Fine Art (Kids) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art Best of Show
    M. Meadows Floriculture & Horticulture (Junior) 01 - Flower Aggrangements Best of Show
    E. Larsen Floriculture & Horticulture (Kids) 02 - Potted Plants Best of Show
    H. Abernathey Photography (Adult) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography Best of Show
    B. Hathaway Plein Air Marin Fair Plein Air Special Award
  • Honorable Mention Winners
    Exhibitor Name Division Class and Class Description Honorable Mention Winners
    S. Dey Raghupathy Creative Writing (Adult) 01 - Poetry Honorable Mention
    E. Groch Creative Writing (Adult) 02 - Short Story Honorable Mention
    D. Gibson Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry Honorable Mention
    J. Huang Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry Honorable Mention
    M. Murthy Creative Writing (Junior) 01 - Poetry Honorable Mention
    A. Ding Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Honorable Mention
    A. Felix Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Honorable Mention
    A. Yaitanes Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Honorable Mention
    B. Williams Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Honorable Mention
    C. Spargur Creative Writing (Junior) 02 - Short Story Honorable Mention
    C. Elyse Ahern Creative Writing (Kids) 02 - Short Story Honorable Mention
    E. Minamora Exceptional Arts (Adult) 01 - Art Entries - Developmental Delays Honorable Mention
    R. Ralh Exceptional Arts (Adult) 01 - Art Entries - Developmental Delays Honorable Mention
    C. Velazquez Exceptional Arts (Adult) 01 - Art Entries - Developmental Delays Honorable Mention
    E. Nadler Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art Honorable Mention
    L. Hawks Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art Honorable Mention
    L. Wright Fine Art (Junior) 01 - Two-Dimensional Art Honorable Mention
    R. Giambra Floriculture & Horticulture (Adult) 08 - Fruits & Vegetables Honorable Mention
    N. Levin Photography (Adult) 02 - 2022 Fair Theme Photography Honorable Mention
    K. Marelli Photography (Junior) 01 - Photography (General) Honorable Mention
    Z. Haines Photography (Junior) 01 - Photography (General) Honorable Mention
    A. Heiman Plein Air Marin County Plein Air Honorable Mention